Thursday, October 20, 2005

Blog game time!

There will be knitting content tomorrow, but today I'm being lazy and posting a blog game that I swiped from DomesticOverlord.

If you google "Heather needs," this is what you'll get:

Heather Needs Men...Now! Okay, but don't tell The Boyfriend.
Heather needs a rest. Yep...most likely
Heather Needs a Childhood by Bill O'Reilly. No thanks. My childhood was just fine.
Little Heather needs you. Well, I'm not all that little...
Heather needs a female parent who can help show her appropriate ways to attract
the attention of guys and learn how to choose appropriate partners. Sorry, but I've already got the Sephora Lady. She did a good job.
Heather needs an acidic soil. wtf?
Little Heather needs to be congratulated for defending herself from unkindness
and overly high expectations when she was a child. Why thank you!
Heather needs sun and open air circulation. This is true.
Miss Heather needs to stick to her career as an country artist. I'll take that under advisement.
Heather needs to be reminded of tasks. Hey! I'm a busy woman!
Heather needs more Senate and Assembly committee information. No...really...I don't.
Heather needs at least two mommies. Again with the mom thing? Okay, fine, as long as this one doesn't spend all her time shopping online.
Heather needs to complete organizational
related tasks. Pffft.
Heather needs help. I think we've established this already.
Heather needs to raise $3500 to cover her expenses during the 10 days in Toronto. Oh yeah, I forgot about that. Please donate to the Toronto fund!
Heather needs gentle introductions to new people, places and animals. Yes, this is very important. Please don't scare me.
Heather - Needs to lose 150 lbs. Good gourd no! I'd look like an Olsen!

Okay, enough of that.

2 comments:

deety said...

I love this one, and you ended up with a great list. I did it awhile back, and my favorite was probably "Donna needs to know we need ecru!!!"

Be sure to let us know when your country album is coming out!

aurora said...

Hmmm, I think your results were affected by plants and books....though I'm not sure why Heather needs more than two mommies. Surely two is enough?

I realised one horrible day that an o/s country singer has my name. Maybe we should organise a country duet...hehehe